Gingerbread Man Plush

Why Choose a Gingerbread Man Plush?
Few holiday characters bring as much warmth and nostalgia as the classic gingerbread man. A gingerbread man plush captures that festive spirit in soft, huggable form, making it a natural favorite for kids and adults alike. Whether displayed on a shelf, tucked under a Christmas tree, or gifted to someone who loves the season, these plush figures hit that sweet spot between decorative charm and everyday comfort. They’re cozy, cheerful, and instantly recognizable.

Gingerbread Man Plush for Every Age
These plush toys are far more versatile than they might seem at first glance. Little ones love carrying them around as cuddly companions, while older fans appreciate them as seasonal décor pieces with real personality. If you already enjoy our candy cane plush figures, a gingerbread man makes a natural addition to any holiday plush lineup. The warm brown tones, stitched smiles, and gumdrop details give each one a timeless, storybook feel.

What Makes Our Gingerbread Man Plush Special?
Soft fill, embroidered features, and child-safe materials set these apart from generic holiday stuffed animals. Each gingerbread man plush is built to last through multiple holiday seasons without losing its shape or charm. Looking for more festive textures and designs? Our snowflake plush pairs beautifully with the gingerbread theme for a cohesive seasonal display across your home or workspace.

Gingerbread Man Plush as a Holiday Gift
When it comes to gifting, a gingerbread man plush checks all the right boxes, no assembly required, no batteries needed, and universally loved. It works brilliantly as a stocking stuffer, a classroom gift exchange pick, or a thoughtful add-on to a holiday basket. The character’s iconic silhouette and festive vibe make it immediately recognizable, which means less wrapping stress and more genuine smiles on the receiving end.

Showing all 5 results

  • Adorable Christmas Plush Character Set

    Adorable Christmas Plush Character Set

    Price range: $19.99 through $29.99

    Bring holiday cheer with this adorable Christmas plush character set. Featuring Santa, a reindeer, gingerbread man, snowman, and a festive tree. Each soft toy has charming details and vibrant colors. Perfect for festive decorations or a cozy gift for kids.

    Select optionsLoading Done This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page
  • Festive Gingerbread Man Plush with Santa Hat

    Festive Gingerbread Man Plush with Santa Hat

    Price range: $29.99 through $49.99

    Bring holiday cheer to your home with this adorable gingerbread man plush. Crafted from soft brown fabric, it features embroidered details, rosy cheeks, and button accents. Each cuddly toy wears a classic red Santa hat and a festive plaid or snowflake scarf. Perfect for festive decor or as a sweet gift.

    Select optionsLoading Done This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page
  • Festive Plush Christmas Decor: Gingerbread & Tree

    Festive Plush Christmas Decor: Gingerbread & Tree

    $19.99

    Bring festive joy to your home with this delightful assortment of Christmas plush toys. The collection features soft gingerbread men with red bows, various green Christmas trees with star toppers, and striped red and green gift boxes. Ideal for holiday decorating or as charming, cuddly accents.

    Select optionsLoading Done This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page
  • Gingy Gingerbread Man Plush Toy with Icing Details

    Gingy Gingerbread Man Plush Toy with Icing Details

    Price range: $19.99 through $49.99

    Bring home the beloved gingerbread man character with this soft plush toy. It features embroidered details like a wide smile, purple gumdrop buttons, and white icing swirls. Distinct black stitches add to its charm. Perfect for snuggles or a fun decorative accent.

    Select optionsLoading Done This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page
  • Oversized Gingerbread Man Plush Pillow with Candy Cane

    Oversized Gingerbread Man Plush Pillow with Candy Cane

    Price range: $39.99 through $59.99

    Add a festive touch to your home this holiday season with this adorable oversized gingerbread man plush pillow. It features a sweet smile, white ‘icing’ trim, and a charming pink bow. Holding a striped candy cane, it is perfect for snuggling or as a cozy decorative accent.

    Select optionsLoading Done This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page